Sie befinden sich hier

Inhalt

Tentative Program for Delegates

The preliminary schedule for the 88th International SIEC-ISBE Conference 2016 in Graz looks as follows
(Version July 2016):

Sunday, July 31, 2016 (FH Joanneum)
17:00 – 19:00 Registration
18:00 – 19:00 First-timer Meeting (Foyer)
19:00 Welcome to Graz Dinner – Styrian Evening (Audimax)
Monday, August 1, 2016 (FH Joanneum)
08:30 – 14:00 Registration
09:00 – 09:30 Welcome by International and Austrian Presidents
09:30 – 10:00 Keynote Anita Ziegerhofer: Austria and the European Union – connecting people
10:30 – 11:00 Keynote Nadja Hoffer-Munter: Education and VET in Austria
11:00 – 12:00 1st Assembly of the Delegates
  +++ Start Short Program +++
13:15 – 14:00 Opening Ceremony
14:00 – 14:45 Keynote Alfred Gutschelhofer: How to create an ECO system – the tricky path from awareness to start up reality
15:15 – 16:00 Keynote Markus Tomaschitz: Unleash your inner entrepreneur – why we need the education system for a new Paradigm?
16:00 – 17:00 Panel discussion “Entrepreneurship Education – Regional and International”
19:00 Reception Town Hall
Tuesday, August 2, 2016 (FH Joanneum)
09:00 – 09:45 Keynote Christoph Winkler: Entrepreneurial learning and the role of education in a global context
10:00 – 12:00 Sessions & Presentations
   
13:30 – 15:30 Workshops & Presentations
16:00 Guided City Tour (Bus or Walking)
19:00 Dinner Gösser Bräu
Wednesday, August 3, 2016 (Maribor/SLOVENIA)
08:30 – 09:30 Busses leave from Graz to Maribor
10:00 – 12:00 Jernej Turk: Welcome at the University of Maribor
Nico Samec: Project DO IT
Elido Bandelj: Education and VET in Slovenia
12:00 – 14:00 Lunch at Hotel City
14:00 – 15:30 Company visit Menerga d.o.o
15:30 Busses leave from Maribor
16:00 Company Visit: Winery in Southern Styria (Erzherzog Johann Weine)
19:00 Departure to Graz
Thursday, August 4, 2016 (FH Joanneum)
09:00 – 09:45 Keynote Susanne Weber: How innovative are apprentices? – Modelling and measuring intrapreneurship competence
10:00 – 12:00 Sessions & Presentations
  +++ End Short Program +++
13:30 – 15:00 Workshops
15:30 Company Visits: Raiffeisen, Styria, Adler Apotheke, Kastner & Öhler, University of Graz
19:00 Chapter´s Evening
Friday, August 5, 2016 (FH Joanneum)
09:00 – 10:00 2nd Assembly of the Delegates
10:30 – 11:15 Keynote Gerhard Geissler: Entrepreneurship Education – learnings from a curricular challenge
11:15 – 12:00 Keynote Friederike Sözen: The Entrepreneurial Skills Pass – a good practice example of practice based learning, self-assessment and knowledge-based learning
12:00 – 12:30 Closing Ceremony
12:30 – 13:30 Lunch
13:30 – 17:30 Business Meetings (EC, Board, PDC)
19:30 Farewell Dinner mit Ivan´s Party Breakers

Kontextspalte

Entrepreneurship Education - Regional and International

             in cooperation with